modification application was pending. 1024.41(c)(1)(ii), 1024.41(b)(1), the Court concludes that common computerized analysis will substantially advance the resolution of such claims, even if not entirely eliminating the need for reviewing certain specific file documents. application to Nationstar after January 10, 2014, and through the date of the Court's . That notice must be provided within 30 days of receiving the complete loss mitigation application. that it is improper to pay an expert witness a contingent fee." at 358. 16-0307, 2017 WL 1167230, at *3 (E.D.N.C. at *2. Wright et al. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." 877-683-9363. Because such information is stored electronically and based on objective criteria, the members of the class will be ascertainable without significant administrative burden.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC v.